UFC Fight Night 134 takes place today, and you can join us for live play-by-play and official results beginning at 10:30 a.m. ET (7:30 a.m. PT).
The event takes place at Barclaycard Arena in Hamburg, Germany. The card airs on FS1 following early prelims on UFC Fight Pass.
In the main event, former light heavyweight champion Mauricio Rua (25-10 MMA, 9-8 UFC) takes on short-notice replacement Anthony Smith (28-13 MMA, 5-3 UFC). In the co-feature, former light heavyweight title challenger Glover Teixeira (27-6 MMA, 10-4 UFC) has a short-notice opponent, as well, in Corey Anderson (10-4 MMA, 7-4 UFC)
Follow along with our round-by-round updates and official results beginning at approximately 10:30 a.m. ET for theUFC Fight Pass prelims, noon ET for the prelims on FS1, and 2 p.m. ET for the main card on FS1.To discuss the show, be sure to check out our UFCFight Night 134 discussion thread.
Enjoy the fights, everyone.

* * * *

Damian Stasiak vs. Pingyuan Liu


Round 1 –
Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Pingyuan Liu (13-4 MMA, 0-0 UFC) vs. Damian Stasiak (10-5 MMA, 2-3 UFC)
Division: Bantamweight
Broadcast:UFC Fight Pass
Referee:
Judging:

Jeremy Kimball vs. Darko Stosic


Round 1 –
Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Jeremy Kimball (15-7 MMA, 1-2 UFC) vs. Darko Stosic (12-1 MMA, 0-0 UFC)
Division: Light heavyweight
Broadcast:UFC Fight Pass
Referee:
Judging:

Davey Grant vs. Manny Bermudez


Round 1 –
Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Manny Bermudez (12-0 MMA, 1-0 UFC) vs. Davey Grant (8-3 MMA, 1-2 UFC)
Division: Bantamweight
Broadcast:UFC Fight Pass
Referee:
Judging:

Justin Ledet vs. Aleksandar Rakic


Round 1 –
Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Justin Ledet (9-0 MMA, 3-0 UFC) vs. Aleksandar Rakic (9-1 MMA, 1-0 UFC)
Division: Light heavyweight
Broadcast:FS1
Referee:
Judging:

Khalid Taha vs. Nad Narimani


Round 1 –
Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Nad Narimani (10-2 MMA, 0-0 UFC) vs. Khalid Taha (12-1 MMA, 0-0 UFC)
Division: Featherweight
Broadcast:FS1
Referee:
Judging:

Emil Meek vs. Bartosz Fabinski


Round 1 –
Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Bartosz Fabinski (13-2 MMA, 2-0 UFC) vs. Emil Meek (9-3 MMA, 1-1 UFC)
Division: Welterweight
Broadcast:FS1
Referee:
Judging:

Nick Hein vs. Damir Hadzovic


Round 1 –
Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Damir Hadzovic (11-4 MMA, 1-2 UFC) vs. Nick Hein (14-3 MMA, 4-2 UFC)
Division: Lightweight
Broadcast:FS1
Referee:
Judging:

Danny Roberts vs. David Zawada


Round 1 –
Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Danny Roberts (15-3 MMA, 4-2 UFC) vs. David Zawada (16-3 MMA, 0-0 UFC)
Division: Welterweight
Broadcast:FS1
Referee:
Judging:

Nasrat Haqparast vs. Marc Diakiese


Round 1 –
Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Marc Diakiese (12-2 MMA, 3-2 UFC) vs. Nasrat Haqparast (8-2 MMA, 0-1 UFC)
Division: Lightweight
Broadcast:FS1
Referee:
Judging:

Marcin Tybura vs. Stefan Struve


Round 1 –
Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Stefan Struve (28-10 MMA, 12-8 UFC) vs. Marcin Tybura (16-4 MMA, 3-3 UFC)
Division: Heavyweight
Rankings: Tybura honorable mentionBroadcast:FS1
Referee:
Judging:

Vitor Miranda vs. Abu Azaitar


Round 1 –
Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Abu Azaitar (13-2-1 MMA, 0-0 UFC) vs. Vitor Miranda (12-6 MMA, 3-3 UFC)
Division: Middleweight
Broadcast:FS1
Referee:
Judging:

Glover Teixeira vs. Corey Anderson


Round 1 –
Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Corey Anderson (10-4 MMA, 7-4 UFC) vs. Glover Teixeira (27-6 MMA, 10-4 UFC)
Division: Light heavyweight
Rankings: Teixeira No. 6, Anderson honorable mentionBroadcast:FS1
Referee:
Judging:

Mauricio Rua vs. Anthony Smith


Round 1 –
Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Mauricio Rua (25-10 MMA, 9-8 UFC) vs. Anthony Smith (28-13 MMA, 5-3 UFC)
Division: Light heavyweight
Rankings: Rua No. 13Broadcast:FS1
Referee:
Judging: