LUCHA: Lucha news/results for June 13; including news on AAA, CMLL, IWRG, DTU, and indies (Lucha World)

Posted on 6/13/118 by Bob Magee

LUCHA REPORT
Written By Alfredo Esparza

NOTICIAS
After their Saturday match, Penta El Zero M again threatened
to go after Caristico in his home (Arena Mexico). Penta said
he knows of what Caristico has done in Mexico and the U.S.
and he plans to surpass what he has done. He also brought up
bumping into Dragon Lee in Los Angeles and said that fans
would love to see a dream tag match of Dragon Lee & Rush vs.
Lucha Brothers. He was also very proud of Rey Fenix
fulfilling his dream of wrestling in Arena Mexico. Penta El
Zero M also said that he would be open to wrestle anywhere
be it in AAA, CMLL and said Impact has a surprise coming
soon.

Caristico said that Penta El Zero M got on his nerves
because of what he said about his finisher (La Mistica).
Penta El Zero M said it was a weak finisher. Caristico said
that he was honored to team with Rey Fenix in CMLL this past
Friday and said he hopes Penta El Zero M comes to CMLL as
well. He said that he wants Penta El Zero M as a rival in
CMLL because theyd be different to anything that has been
seen in CMLL. Caristico said that CMLL would welcome Penta.
Mas Lucha posted video of their match complete on their
youtube channel.

Dragon Lee has been announced for PCW Ultras July 27th show
in Wilmington, CA.

The Crash will be in Monterrey to celebrate Revoluchas 1
year anniversary on Sunday July 22nd in Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
Independiente.

Shlak wont be taking part in this weeks DTU tour due to
having paperwork issues that prevent him from working those
shows. DTU announced that Joe Lider would replace him on all
the shows that he was scheduled for.

Puma King & Barbys latest video is about 50 things about
them. I think I discovered that Barbys greatest fear might
be Chamuel.

Mas Luchas latest En Carados Podcast is available. They
streamed it live Monday night on Youtube.

RESULTADOS
CMLL 6/9 Arena Coliseo
1. Stukita & Ultimo Dragoncito beat Fantasy & Pequeo
Olimpico
2. Arkangel de la Muerte/Kawato San/Sangre Azteca beat
Bengala/Electrico/Oro Jr.
3. Flyer/Stuka Jr./Guerrero Maya Jr. beat
Sagrado/Templario/Misterioso Jr.
4. Kraneo/Niebla Roja/Valiente beat Mephisto/Rey
Bucanero/Shocker
5. Volador Jr. beat Rush via DQ.
Rush hit the referee in the 3rd fall for the DQ.

CMLL 6/10 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara (JABIL sponsored
afternoon show)
1. Black Sugar/El Alteo/Magico beat Gran Kenut/Mr.
Trueno/Rey Trueno
2. Lluvia & Mystique beat Reyna Isis & La Comandante
3. Gallito Tapatiio/Microman/El Guapito beat Atomo/Zacarias
El Perico/Chamuel
4. Blue Panther Jr./The Panther/Caristico/Esfinge beat
Sanson/Cuatrero/Forastero/Hijo de Mascara Ao 2000
5. Blue Panther/Titan/Triton/Magnum beat El Satanico/Furia
Roja/Frezzer/Difunto

CMLL 6/10 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1. Gran Kenut/Mr. Trueno/Rey Trueno beat Black Sugar/El
Alteo/Magico
2. Lluvia & Mystique beat La Comandante & Reyna Isis
3. Microman/Gallito Tapatio/El Guapito beat
Chamuel/Mije/Zacarias El Perico
4. Blue Panther/Titan/Triton/Magnum beat El Satanico/Hijo de
Mascara Ao 2000/Furia Roja/Difunto via DQ.
Difunto fouled Titan for the DQ.
5. Sanson/Cuatrero/Forastero beat Blue Panther Jr./The
Panther/Esfinge

CMLL 6/10 Arena Mexico
1. Angelito & Fantasy beat Mercurio & Pequeo Nitro
2. Disturbio/Inquisidor/Principe Odin Jr. beat
Arkalis/Magnus/Robin
Arkalis Arena Mexico debut.
3. Dragon Rojo Jr./Polvora/Universo 2000 Jr. beat Guerrero
Maya Jr./Rey Cometa/Super Astro Jr.
4. Angel de Oro/Niebla Roja/Dragon Lee beat Negro
Casas/Felino/Hechicero
5. Ultimo Guerrero/Gran Guerrero/Euforia beat
Caristico/Valiente/Volador Jr.

CMLL 6/11 Arena Puebla
1. Disturbio/El Malayo/El Hijo del Signo beat Arkalis/Star
Jr./Rey Samuray
2. Guerrero Maya Jr./Triton/Stuka Jr. beat Kawato
San/Okumura/Universo 2000 Jr.
3. Sanson/Cuatrero/Forastero beat Mephisto/Ephesto/Luciferno
to retain the Mexican National Trios Titles.
4. Atlantis/Niebla Roja/Kraneo beat Rush/El Terrible/La
Bestia del Ring via DQ.
Rush unmasked Kraneo for the DQ.
5. Ultimo Guerrero/Titan/Gran Guerrero beat Flyer/Volador
Jr./Soberano Jr. in a not-so-very relevos increibles.
One trio was all tecnicos so the relevos increibles
description is only partial.

Invasion Indy 6/10 Arena Neza
1. Machete & Principe Horus beat Mr. Angel & Nio Triki
2. Geo & Zenky beat Kanon & Tony Cirio Jr.
3. Antar/Arlequin Negro/Kronoz beat Balak/Karma I/Karma II
4. Luis Cirio/Manny Cirio/Tony Cirio beat Guerrero
Mixtico/Hermano Muerte II/Hermano Muerte III
5. Felino/Herodes Jr./Mr. Niebla beat Bizarro/Corsario
Negro/Fresero Jr. via DQ.
6. Caristico beat Penta El Zero M

IWRG 6/10 Arena Naucalpan
1. Power Bull beat Arquero
2. Demonio Infernal & Psycho Kid beat Mexica & Shadow Boy
3. Hijo del Olimpico & The Tiger beat Apolo Estrada Jr. &
Dragon Bane
4. Tortugas Ninja (Leo/Mike/Rafy) beat Dr. Karonte/Lunatik
Xtreme/Tortuga Ninja Teelo via DQ.
Two mystery men ran in to help Teelo which led to the DQ.
5. Eterno/X-Fly/Pit Bull/Ovett beat Danny Casas/Hijo de
Canis Lupus/Veneno/Relampago
6. Cerebo Negro & Dr. Cerebro beat Emperador Azteca &
Imposible and Trauma I & Trauma II

Mexa Wrestling 6/9 Arena San Juan Pantitlan
1. Kempo/Sirius/Tiago/Venus beat Baby Star/Pequeo
Aereo/Principe Azul/Torito Negro
2. Guerrero Mixtico/Loquillo/Sadico/Yoruba beat Tortugas
Ninja (Leo/Mike/Rafy/Teelo)
3. Arez beat Latigo
4. Centvrion & Fly Star beat Metaleon & Toxin
5. Keyra beat Zeuxis and Lady Flammer
Lacey Lane attacked Keyra after the match.
6. Steve Pain beat El Bandido
7. Golden Boy & Simbolo beat Corsario Negro Jr. & Drako

WWIC 6/10 Coliseo Coacalco
1. Hijo del Alebrije beat Memo Romero and Principe Deka
2. Astrolux beat Black Metal
3. Star Fire & Lilith Dark beat Cassandra & India Mazahua
After match, Hanna Kimura challenged Star Fire to a
singles match.
4. Yoruba & Sadico beat Diva Salvaje & Jessy Ventura
5. Octagon & Hijo de Octagon beat Mr. Niebla & Super ComandoCARTELERAS
U.S.A.

DAK PROMOTIONS
6/16 Pro-Fit, Mission, Texas
1. Mariposa Salvaje & La Maruchera vs. Mexican Dak & Demonio
Dak
2. Principe Celestial vs. Rey Negro vs. Hijo de Turok vs.
Rey Kuervo vs. Karate Lee vs. Tigre Azteca vs. Geminis vs.
Hijo de Drakula
3. Zarzy Tiger vs. Black Cat DAK Title
4. Hija Del Zarzy vs. Wendy Hair match
5. Dakota/Misterioso Jr./Difunto I vs. Oro Jr./Pantera
Blanca Jr./Angel Argos

FANTASTIC LUCHA LIBRE
6/23 1106 E. Walnut St., Santa Ana, CA
1. Maligno & Pantera Azteca vs. Power Baby & Indio Azteca
2. Diablo Azteca/Necrosis/Dragon Fly vs. Asgard/Chavo
Mar/Monje Maldito
3. Scarecrow & Potro Romano vs. Guerrero Universal &
Amorphis
4. Dr. Maldad & Romeo vs. Poder Infernal & Sombra Infernal
5. Payaso de Rodeo/Payasito de Rodeo/Mini Kendo vs. Espectro
II/Espectrito/Pentagoncito
FMLS
6/24 Clara Sports Complex, Cudahy, CA
1. Alas de Oro vs. Barrio Boy
2. V-Pacalypse & Ricky The Activist vs. Potro Romano &
Luchador Sorpresa
3. Rossy Moreno & Lady Lee vs. Aira & Luchadora Sorpresa
4. Gallo Tapado Jr. & Kayam vs. Talisman Jr. & Jaguar de Oro
5. Piloto Suicida/Shamu Jr./Acero Dorado vs. Angel Blanco
Jr./Pakal/Dr. Maldad

LUCHA EMPIRE
7/1 Tumbleweeds Music Venue, Houston, TX
1. Insane vs. Aereo Crab
2. Tony Texano & Galaxy vs. Puma del Norte & Clon X
3. Sky Line & Brindis del Aire vs. Hijo de Monje Negro &
Sajibran
4. Chamuel/Gemelos Pantera I & II vs.
Microman/Bugambilia/Trueno Jr.

MARTINEZ ENTERTAINMENT
6/15 4Ever Soccer Arena, Fort Worth, Texas
1. Aaron Skyes vs. Helio Guerra vs. Muerte Infernal vs. Rey
Vampiro
2. Brindis del Aire vs. Krarez
3. Silver Tiger vs. Epydemius vs. Haruyuki vs. Juventud
Aerea
4. Faby Apache vs. Lacey Lane
5. Sam Adonis & Gringo Loco vs. Arez & Lower Rider
6. Mecha Wolf vs. Drago vs. Ultimo Ninja vs. Laredo Kid

OLA DE LUCHADORES L.A.
6/17 Lincoln Heights Recreation Center, Los Angeles, CA
1. Principe Solar vs. Transformer Boy
2. Black Dragon vs. Potro Romano Match Relampago
3. Mr. California & V-Pacalypse vs. Super Gabacho & Twisto
4. Mascara Solitaria/Diamante Negro/Unicornio vs. Malice/Rey
Maligno/Lobo Salvaje
5. Enigma/Lestat/Biango Crecenzo vs.
Hades/Harlekin/Nightmare

MEXICO

LUCHA LIBRE AAA
7/6 Auditorio Municipal, Tampico, Tamaulipas
1. Iron Boy/Transmetal/Soldado Universal Jr. vs.
Bronco/Peligro/Gallo Dorado
2. Soldado Universal & Lady Flammer vs. Black Master &
Harley vs. Patriarca & Reyna Obscura vs. Sadico & Guerrera
Negra Universal Mixed Tag Titles.
3. Faby Apache vs. Hades vs. La Hiedra vs. Lady Shani
4. Maximo/Pimpinela/Mamba vs. Mocho Cota Jr./Carta Brava
Jr./Tito Santana II
5. Psycho Clown & La Mascara vs. Pagano & Mr. Aguila

CONSEJO MUNDIAL DE LUCHA LIBRE
6/15 Arena Mexico
1. Shockercito & Stukita vs. Mercurio & Pequeo Nitro
2. Blue Panther Jr./The Panther/Pegasso vs. Okumura/Kawato
San/Universo 2000 Jr.
3. Titan/Triton/Esfinge vs. Felino/Tiger/Puma
4. Niebla Roja/Hijo de L.A. Park/Valiente vs.
Mephisto/Ephesto/Luciferno
5. Caristico vs. Dragon Lee Match Relampago VIP
6. L.A. Park/Volador Jr./Rey Fenix vs. Rush/Cibernetico/El
Terrible

6/16 Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala/Leono/Arkalis vs. Inquisidor/Apocalipsis/Grako
2. Principe Diamante/Sangre Imperial/Retro vs. Espanto
Jr./Metalico/Yago
3. El Audaz/Super Astro Jr./Stigma vs.
Virus/Disturbio/Sangre Azteca
4. Mascara Ao 2000/Luciferno/Ephesto vs.
Hechicero/Okumura/Kawato San
5. Sanson/Soberano Jr./Cuatrero vs. El Terrible/Titan/Rey
Bucanero Relevos Increibles

6/17 Arena Mexico (Dia de Padres)
1. Electrico & Astral vs. Akuma & El Coyote
2. Microman/El Gallito/Micro Angel vs. Zacarias El
Perico/Chamuel/Mije
3. Torneo Cibernetico Femenil: Estrellita, Mystique,
Princesa Sugehit, Marcela, Maligna, Dalys, Reyna Isis,
Metalica, La Seductora, La Guerrera
4. Blue Panther vs. Felino
5. Volador Jr./Diamante Azul/Valiente vs. Ultimo
Guerrero/Euforia/Gran Guerrero
6. Mistico & Rush (w/ Bestia del Ring) vs. Sanson & Cuatrero
(w/ Cien Caras)

THE CRASH
6/16 Auditorio Fausto Gutierrez, Tijuana, Baja California
1. Jonathan & Xperia vs. Bufalo Ayala & Rayo Star
2. Mr. 450 vs. David Starr vs. Hijo de Dos Caras vs. Curt
Stallion
3. Rey Horus & Austin Theory vs. Brian Cage & Joey Janela
4. Willie Mack/ACH/Shane Strickland vs.
Bandido/Flamita/Septimo Dragon
5. Daga & The King vs. Matt Riddle & Adam Brooks
6. Rey Mysterio/Alberto El Patron/Penta El Zero M vs.
Rush/Bestia 666/Garza Jr.

6/17 Centro de Alto Rendimiento The Crash
1. Minos & Memo Romero vs. Juventud Eterna & Gracy
2. Calibus/Capricornio/Serpiente Azteca vs. Mantra/Karma I &
II
3. Princesa Azul & Lady Pink vs. Guerrera Isis & Heroina
4. David Starr vs. Terremoto
5. El Mesias/Daga/Penta El Zero M vs. Hantar/Kronoz/Savage

DESASTRE TOTAL ULTRAVIOLENTO (DTU)
6/12 Arena Aficion, Pachuca, Hidalgo
1. Billy Gamer vs. Devitt Rodriguez vs. Hermes vs. Drolux
2. Jitsu vs. Moria vs. Tiburon vs. Camuflaje
3. La Hormiga/Pesadilla/Kevin vs. Diva Salvaje/Jessy
Ventura/Exotico
4. Aero Boy vs. Cuervo GALLI Title
5. Joey Janela vs. Draztick Boy vs. Jimmy
6. G-Raver & Joe Lider vs. Ultimo Gladiador & Mr. Condor vs.
Crazy King & Paranoiko Death match

6/13 Tropidisco La Revuelta, Cuernavaca
1. Hermes vs. Jitsu
2. Fuego Dorado & Corsel del Diablo vs. Falkho & Perseo
3. Fenix (ANLL)/Fusion/Elektro vs. Nahual/Drako/Euforiko
4. Draztick Boy vs. Jimmy vs. Tiburon
5. G-Raver & Billy Gamer vs. Aero Boy & PEsadilla
6. Crazy King vs. Cuervo vs. Miedo Extremo vs. Joe Lider
Street Fight
7. Joey Janela vs. Ciclope

6/14 Arena Xalapa
1. Angel Negro & Hermes vs. Mini Flash & Billy
2. Gold Dragon vs. Aero Power vs. Fly Man
3. Jitsu vs. Anarquia
4. Cuervo vs. Crazy King vs. Tiburon vs. Jimmy Chairs and
Boards in match.
5. Joey Janela & Draztick Boy vs. Aero Boy & Pesadilla
6. G-Raver & Joe Lider vs. Ciclope & Miedo Extremo GCW Tag
Titles

6/15 Arena CLLP, Veracruz
1. Matrix Jr./Xtreme Power/Dark Lady vs. Rober
Lee/Morgana/Sombrita
2. Billy Gamer & Hermes vs. Angel Negro & Samuray Jr.
3. Jitsu vs. Anarquia vs. Gold Dragon
4. Crazy King & Pesadilla vs. Black Baby & Sepultura vs.
Grand Prix & Ferrari Jr. Lucha Extrema
5. Ciclope & Miedo Extremo vs. Cuervo & Tiburon
6. Draztick Boy vs. Joey Janela vs. Jimmy

EMPRESA REGIOMONTANA DE LUCHA LIBRE (ERLL)
6/17 Arena Jose Sulaiman, Monterrey, Nuevo Leon
1. Baby Xtreme/Aero 2000 Jr./Nossivo vs. Pedro Navajas/Beto
Alcala/Black Spider
2. Gato Fantasma/Memo Valles/Meetal vs. Gran Titan
Jr./Core/Hispano Jr.
3. Angel Justiciero/Gemelo Muerte/Vasco Jr. vs. Greco
Baez/Papichulo/Rico Rodriguez
4. Freelance & Monarca vs. The Panther & Blue Panther Jr.
vs. Golden Boy & Rey Demonio Jr. vs. Aladino & Delirio
5. Cuatrero/Forastero/Nitro vs. Puma/Tiger/Caifan II
6. Angel de Oro/Titan/Ultimo Ninja vs. Difunto I/El
Divo/Templario
7. Caristico & Niebla Roja vs. The King (Rey Fenix) & Garza
Jr.

FULL
6/16 Agencia Automotriz de los Mochis, Guasave, Sinaloa
1. Delfin Jr. & Camaleon vs. Doberman & Asesino Americano
2. Solar Jr. & Relampago vs. Scorpio Jr. & Marion Americano
Mora
3. Tinieblas Jr./Mascara Sagrada/Axel vs. Hijo de Pirata
Morgan/Psicosis/Hijo de Medico Asesino

GENERACION XXI
6/15 Gym Municipal, Irapuato, Guanajuato
1. Crazy Latino vs. Dragon Faby
2. Los Idiotas Infernales vs. Dr. Polux/Apando Negro
Jr./Principe Otomi
3. Dr. Polux Jr./Maremoto/Murcielago Plateado vs. Perro
Callejero Jr./Perro Negro/Perro Callejero
4. Angeluz Fly/Maravilla Strong/Dragon Dorado vs. Maquina
Infernal/Skud/Arlequin vs. Alex Guajardo/Lince/Homicida
5. Wotan & Demus 3:16 vs. Corsario Negro & Drako
6. Dos Caras/Octagon/Hijo de Octagon vs. Fuerza
Guerrera/Villano IV/Black Taurus
7. Alberto El Patron/Sharlie Rockstar/Hijo de Dos Caras vs.
El Mesias/El Zorro/Fresero Jr.

6/20 Parque de Beisbol Ciro Soto Lara, Celaya, GTO.
1. Hijo del Timador/Spartaco/Bull Boy vs. Lucifer/Eduard
Punk/Astro Infernal
2. Vengador & Gremlin vs. Perro Negro Jr. & Dr. Polux Jr.
3. Torneo Timador: Hantar/Kronoz/Black Panther vs. El
Toro/Ursus/Crazy Latino vs. HOmicida/Kastigador/Maremoto vs.
Angeluz Fly/Murcielago Plateado/Maravilla Strong
4. Hijo de L.A. Park & Trauma I vs. Hijo de Dr. Wagner Jr. &
Trauma II
5. Octagon/Hijo de Octagon/Dragon Dorado/Principe Otomi vs.
Fuerza Guerrera/Black Taurus/Fresero Jr./Dr. Polux Jr.
6. Copa Sidec: Rey Wagner vs. Penta El Zero M vs. L.A. Park
vs. Blue Demon Jr. vs. El Mesias vs. Cibernetico

INDEPENDENT

6/13 Mercado Progreso Nacional, Explanada del Mercado,
Mexico City
1. Match featuring Sin Cara Gym trainees
2. Cross Dragon/Luna/Ultimo Diamante vs. Volcan/Mary
Caporal/Dragon Imperial Mixed Trios match.
3. Electroman/Mascara Magica Jr./Electroman Jr./Principe
Negro vs. Atomic Star/El Divino/Hausser/Hijo de Brazo de
Platino
4. Tortuga Ninja Rafy/Tortuga Ninja Teelo/Fantasma de la
Opera/Super Comando vs. Eterno/Fresero/Tortuga Ninja
Leo/Tortuga Ninja Mik Relevos Atomicos Increibles
5. Golden Magic/Emperador Azteca/Angel del Amor vs.
Arez/Impulso/Belial
6. Caristico/Argos/Mascara Sagrada Jr. vs. Black
Taurus/Ninja de Fuego/Dr. Karonte Jr.

6/14 Palenque de la Feria de Zacatecas (Promociones Big
Bear)
1. ? vs. ?
2. ?? vs. ??
3. Big Mami & Nio Hamburguesa vs. Lady Shani & Estrella
Divina
4. Angelikal & Raptor vs. Venum & Chicano
5. La Mascara & Maximo vs. Dave The Clown & Luchador
Sorpresa
6. Psycho Clown vs. Hijo de Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. La Parka
Negra vs. Taurocosis vs. Changoleon vs. Corazon Forajido vs.
Dark Finder vs. Centella Inca vs. Jack (de Monterrey)
Electrified Cage Match with masks & hair on the line.

6/16 Parque San Rafael
1. ? vs. ?
2. ?? vs. ??
3. Ludark Shaitan & Diosa Quetzal vs. Chik Tormenta & La
Magnifica
4. Hijo de Octagon & Rayman vs. Hijo del Solitario & Hijo de
L.A. Park
5. Solar/Octagon/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. L.A. Park/Fuerza
Guerrera/El Satanico

6/16 Arena Pavillon del Norte
1. ? vs. ?
2. ?? vs. ??
3. Green Demon vs. Nitro Americas Title
4. The Panther & Blue Panther Jr. vs. Lince & Tormento vs.
Latino & Hijo del Guerrero Negro Jr.
5. Tiger/Puma King/Angel de Oro vs.
Cuatrero/Forastero/Niebla Roja
6. Caristico vs. Mistico vs. Volador Jr.

6/16 Arena San Juan Pantitlan
1. Elecktro Black vs. Kid Boy exhibition match
2. Ni0 de Fierro/Alergia/Imposter vs. Flama Roja
II/Grim/Colibri
3. Black Struendo/Dinamic Fly/Pantera XL vs. Flamante/Naice
Boy/Hazel
4. Dinamic Fly Jr./Rocker Boy/Fly Back vs. Demon
Boy/Flamer/Yizuz Black
5. Flama Roja/Calibus/La Chola vs. Rey
Tiago/Aeroespacial/Reyna Obscura
6. La Roca vs. Terremoto vs. Drako
7. Centvrion & Latigo vs. Danger & Guerrero Mixtico vs.
Yoruba & Toxin vs. Templario & Lokillo

6/16 Plaza de Toros Cancun
1. Lunatico/Angel de la Muerte/Tizoc vs.
Silverstar/Chucky/Blackstar
2. Eterno Alcander/Jaguar Sagrado/Invencible Jr. vs.
Aztlan/Corsario/Halcon Rojo
3. Angelus/Tiger Fly/Principe Cometa/Supersonico Jr. vs.
Angeluz Fly/Maravilla Strong/Murcielago Plateado/Perro Negro
4. Faby Apache & Pimpinela vs. Lady Shani & Estrella Divina
5. La Parka & Maximo vs. Monsther Clown & Murder Clown
6. Pagano vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Psycho Clown Cage Match

6/17 Plaza de Toros Torreon
1. Tackle Jr. & Bala de Plata Jr. vs. Blue Rocket Jr. &
Silencioso
2. Mini Maximo & Coquito Amarillo vs. Perla Lagunera & Baby
Barrio
3. Dulce Paola/V-57/Diabolico Jr. vs. Sexy Francis/Hunter
Clown/Hijo del Soberano
4. Stuka Jr. & Soberano Jr. vs. Dragon Rojo Jr. & Polvora
5. Shocker/El Terrible/Rey Bucanero vs. Mr. Niebla/Negro
Casas/Barbaro Cavernario

6/19 Arena Queretaro
1. Medusa & Animal Boy vs. Estrellita Queretana & Angel King
2. Mike Segura & Angel Rebelde vs. Kastigador & Ultimo
Soldado
3. Ursus/Drabek I/Drabek II vs. Fuego Latinoi/Principe
Otomi/Vengador
4. Angel de Oro/Rey Cometa/Nieto del Halcon Negro vs.
Sanson/Barbaro Cavernario/Lince
5. Rush vs. Penta El Zero M vs. El Mesias

6/24 Palenque Recinto Ferial, Pachuca, Hidalgo
(Promociones Contreras)
1. Mascara Ao 2000 Jr./Capo del Norte/Capo del Sur vs. May
Flowers/Pasion Cristal/Jessy Ventura
2. El Satanico & Fuerza Guerrera vs. Ricky Marvin & Super
Crazy
3. Cibernetico & Silver King vs. L.A. Park & Hijo de L.A.
Park

6/24 Av. Chimalhuaca Esq. Prolongacion Aldama (ANLLEL
Producciones)
1. Coquito Blanco & Coquito Verde vs. Hambu & Comandante X
2. Rey Angel/Arbok/Ancla Jr. vs. Miserable/Fuerza
Colombiana/Colombiano
3. Nygma & Rocker Boy vs. Cronos & Hantar
4. Factor Miedo vs. Estrella Mortal vs. Parkur Chain match
5. Diosa Quetzal & Ancla vs. Reyna Oscura & Terremoto

6/28 Arena Aficion, Pachuca, Hidalgo
1. Torneo Cibernetico: Skynet, Destroyer, Angel Cosmico,
Bucker, Varcan,Darketo, Persy and Luchador Sorpresa
2. Guerra de Trios: Romano Garcia/El Gallego/Rocky Santana,
Scorpio Jr./Canek Jr./Fishman Jr., Ultimo Gladiador/X-
Fly/Halloween, Gran Markus/Dr. Cirujano/Enfermero,
Spector/Factor/Liderk, Sable/Principe Condor/Concord, Chucho
El Roto/Iron Love/Yakuza, Picudo/Nygma/Silver Cat
3. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr.

6/30 Arena Lopez Mateos (Promociones Tovar)
1. Gym Caristico vs. Neuvos Valores Promociones Tovar vs.
Coliseo Coacalco vs. Escuela 23 de Junio Lucha de Escuelas
2. Sadico/Hijo de Black Warrior/Calibus vs. Hijo del
Alebrije/Yakuza/Dragon Bane
3. Impulso vs. Belial vs. Arez Street Fight
4. Angel O Demonio & Tortuga Ninja Leo vs. Tortuga Ninja
Rafi & Ovett vs. Fresero Jr. & Luchador Sorpresa Parejas
Increibles
5. Caristico & Argos vs. Sanson & Cuatrero

6/30 Auditorio Municipal, Comalcalco, Tabasco
1. Black Boy & Super Comalli vs. Tiger Max & Diabolico Jr.
2. Noruego Jr./Thunderman/Black Star vs. Alta
Potencia/Simbosis/Antrax
3. Golden Magic/Emperador Azteca/Hansel vs. Hijo de L.A.
Park/Imposible/Hijo del Noruego
4. L.A. Park vs. Cibernetico vs. El Mesias

6/30 Explanada de San Pablo del Monte Tlaxcala (Promo
Luchas)
1. Siki Osama Jr. & Payaso Retro vs. Fantasmin & Fenix SO
2. Dinastia & Ashley vs. Mini Histeria & La Hiedra
3. Mascara de Bronce & Raptor vs. Tiger Boy & Chicano
4. Polvo de Estrellas & Estrella Divina vs. Cuervo & Scoria
5. Psycho Clown vs. Texano Jr. vs. Hijo de Dr. Wagner Jr.

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUTION GROUP (IWRG)
6/17 Arena Naucalpan (Festival de las Mascaras/Homenaje a
Mano Negra)
1. Avisman vs. Atomic Star
2. Black Dragon & Zatura vs. Demonio Infernal & Hijo del
Mosco X-Fly
3. Mano Negra Jr./Hijo del Olimpico/Hijo del Alebrije vs.
Eterno/Golpeador/Hijo del Diablo
4. Los Oficiales (911/AK-47/Fierro) vs. Los Oficiales 90s
(Oficial/Guardia/Xibalba) vs. Los Megas (Mega/Super
Mega/Omega) Triangular de Trios
5. Internacional Pantera/Veneno/Star Boy vs. Maniac Cop/Dr.
Cerebro/Cerebro Negro
6. Mano Negra/Fantasma/Olimpico vs. Coco Rojo/Scorpio
Jr./Enterrador 2000
7. L.A. Park & Hijo de L.A. Park vs. Rush & Dragon Lee

LG PROMOCIONES
6/23 Arena Xalapa
1. Mini Psycho Clown/Emperador/Tigre Cosmico vs. Mini
Psicosis/Asmodeus/Baby Crazy Jr.
2. Lady Shani & Sexy Tormenta vs. Hades & Mamba
3. Angel Mortal & Yuke vs. Caballero Negro & Planetario
4. Generacion de la Muerte vs. Nefasto Brothers
5. Torneo Amo del Aire: Argenis vs. Guerrero Lee vs.
Angelikal vs. Kid Lobo vs. Tiger Boy vs. Lazer Boy vs.
Vengador Radioactivo
6. Pagano/Aerostar/Drago vs. Joe Lider/Parka Negra/Eslabon
Perdido

LUCHA MEMES
6/16 Polideportivo del Sur, Puebla
1. Siki Osama & Fenix 5.0 vs. Black Histeria & Prince Dark
2. Arkalis vs. Aramis
3. Iron Kid & Alas de Acero vs. Rey Samuray & King Rocker
4. Drako & Corsario Negro Jr. vs. Rey Apocalipsis & Toro
Bill Jr.
5. Multifacetico vs. Templario
6. Blue Panther vs. Prayer

MDA LUCHA LIBRE/LUCHA MEMES/LUCHA LIBRE BOOM
6/17 Arena Lopez Mateos, Tlalnepantla
1. Copa Retro Idolos de la Lopez Mateos: Rocky Santana vs.
Terry 2000 vs. Sepulturero vs. Robin Maravilla vs. Pequeo
Yaqui vs. Sadico vs. Super Chavo vs. Danny Boy vs. Judas El
Traidor
2. Demasiado/Fandango/Oscar El Hermoso vs. Divino/Ninja de
Fuego/Hijo de Brazo de Platino
3. Emperador Azteca vs. Luchador Sorpresa
4. Keyra & Zumbido vs. Lady Maravilla & Steve Pain
5. Ricky Marvin vs. Daga
6. Mesias & Solar vs. Negro Navarro & El Satanico
7. Octagon & Hijo de Octagon vs. Penta El Zero M & Ultimo
Gladiador

MUCHAS LUCHAS
7/8 Arena Jalisco
1. Black Golden & Shyru Jr. vs. Implacable & Kittan
2. Chik Tormenta vs. Diosa Quetzal
3. Steve Pain/Mr. Iguana/Torito Negro vs. Crazy King/Willy
Banderas/El Enviado
4. Nygma/Demasiado/Siva Salvaje vs. Draego/Estrella Oriental
Jr./Maravilla Azteca
5. Masada & Trauma II vs. Rayman & Makabre

PROMOCIONES CANTU
6/18 Arena 4 Caminos, Nuevo Laredo
1. ? vs. ?
2. Blue Panther Jr./The Panther/Enky vs. Kuaz Extreme/Rio
Bravo Jr./Killer Boy
3. Puma King/Tiger/Nitro vs. Astuto/Lemus Jr./Kendor Jr.
4. Angel de Oro & Niebla Roja vs. Hijo de L.A. Park &
Dragster vs. Cuatrero & Forastero
5. L.A. Park & Laredo Kid vs. Caristico & Mr. Niebla

PROMOCIONES JUNIORS
7/18 Auditorio Miguel Barragan, San Luis Potosi (Noche de
Campeones)
1. ? vs. ?
2. ?? vs. ??
3. Big Mami & Nio Hamburguesa vs. La Hiedra & Villano III
Jr. AAA Mixed Tag Team Titles
4. Averno/Chessman/Super Fly vs. Mocho Cota Jr./Carta Brava
Jr./Tito Santana II Super Libre
5. La Parka/Cuervo/Scoria vs. La Parka Negra/Mr. Aguila/Joe
Lider
6. Rey Escorpion & Texano Jr. vs. Psycho Clown & Pagano
AAA World Tag Team titles

TORTAS Y CAFE SUPER ASTRO
6/16 Tortas y Cafe Super Astro (Mil Mascaras meet & greet
and autograph signing)
1. Principe Aereo & Alfa Jr. vs. Divino Boy & Psyco Kid
2. Tacle & Syrus vs. Terremoto & Calibus
3. Demasiado & Miss Gaviota vs. Dragosth & Ciclon Infernal
4. Oriental vs. Steve Pain vs. Ricky Marvin vs. Bobby Z

6/23 Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Calibus/Divinio Boy/Magnetico vs. Maremoto Jr./Murcielago
Plateado/Dr. Polux Jr.
2. Dragos & Ciclon vs. Demasiado & Musashi vs. Astro
Infernal & Lucifer
3. Tacle/Montana/Sayrus vs. Terremoto/Perro Negro/Maravilla
4. Lady Apache vs. Zeuxis vs. Diosa Quetzal vs. Cinthia
Moreno vs. Rossy Moreno vs. Mima Shimoda vs. Estrellita
Generacion XXI Womens Title
5. Silver King & Ricky Marvin vs. Steve Pain & Hijo de Dos
Caras vs. Samoano & Huma
6. Laredo Kid & Imposible vs. Golden Magic & Demonio
Infernal vs. Diamante & Angelus Fly
7. Baronesa vs. Mueca de Plata Mask vs. Mask match.
8. L.A. Park & Hijo de L.A. Park vs. La Mascara & Xtreme
Tiger

BAJA CALIFORNIA
FMLS
6/23 Arena Nacionalista, Mexicali, B.C.
1. Vulcan vs. Luchador Sorpresa
2. Lady Lee & Navitt vs. Jade & Princesa Tirana
3. Los Araganes (Silver Star/Demencia/Animal) vs. Enigma/Fly
Boy/Humilde Jr.
4. Piloto Suicida vs. Mr. Tempest
5. Kendo/Gallo Tapado Jr./Ruby Gardenia vs. Angel Blanco
Jr./Pakal/Mano Negra Jr.
























































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































More Indie Articles